Privacy policy and data protection

Privacy policy and data protection
- By signing this consent, the Owner of personal data provides his consent / permission to collect and process personal data. Signing is done by placing an Order on the Site ruta.ua. Collection and processing includes the collection and processing (accumulation, storage, adaptation, recovery, use, distribution, depersonalization and destruction) of these data, namely: surname, name and patronymic, e-mail, telephone number, identification number, place of actual residence, place of residence according to state registration, passport data (number, series, by whom and when issued), - in order to ensure the implementation of sales relations, relations in the field of consumer protection, advertising and marketing research, and gives consent for the transfer (dissemination) of its data to NOVA POSHTA LLC (USREOU 31316718), other freight forwarding and courier organizations, any Banks and / or financial institutions and other third parties (without limitation) at the discretion of PJSC VGP . This provision is valid without limitation of validity.

- The source of personal data collection is information provided directly and voluntarily by the User.

- The owner of the personal data provided by the User (Buyer) is PJSC "VGP". Location: 43020, Lutsk, Georgy Gongadze Street, building 25. The personal data base of "Contractors" is located at the address of PJSC "VGP": 43020, Lutsk, Georgy Gongadze Street, building 25.

- The personal data subject, in accordance with the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection", has the right to: know the sources of collection, location of their personal data, the purpose of their processing, location or residence (stay) of the owner or controller of personal data or give appropriate instructions on obtaining this information to the persons authorized by him, except in cases established by law; receive information on the conditions for granting access to personal data, in particular information on third parties to whom his personal data is transferred; to access your personal data; receive no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except as provided by law, an answer as to whether his personal data are processed or stored, as well as receive the content of his personal data stored; make a reasoned request to the owner of personal data with an objection to the processing of their personal data; make a reasoned request to change or destroy their personal data by any owner and controller of personal data, if this data is processed illegally or they are unreliable; to protect their personal data from unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, non-provision or untimely provision, as well as to protect against the provision of information that is inaccurate or discredits the honor, dignity and business reputation of the physical persons; to file complaints about the processing of their personal data with public authorities and officials authorized to ensure the protection of personal data, or with the court; apply legal remedies in case of violation of the legislation on personal data protection; make reservations about the restriction of the rights to the processing of their personal data during the consent; withdraw consent to the processing of personal data; know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data; to protect against an automated decision that has legal consequences for him.